home.gifabout.gif programme.gif gallery.gif articles.gif find_us.gif join.gif links.gif comps.gif news.gif results.gif members.gif

 


Members Print Competition 19th September 2016

There were 21 participating members, each of whom brought in 2 prints, so 42 prints in all. Of all members attending on the night, 36 score slips were handed in.

Print titles were not recorded, but author names were for each print. The scoring system is that 3 points are awarded for each print which was placed 1st on each slip, 2 points for each print awarded 2nd place, and 1 point for each print awarded 3rd place.

The results below show the total points for each print, but does not break down the number of firsts, seconds and thirds - so the total points are made up of a combination of those. (i.e a score of 6, could be one 1st, one 2nd and one 3rd, or two 1st, or three 2nd  .... etc)
 

Sorted by image No
 
Author Image No Total for image Top three positions
Andrew Hayes 1 24 1st
Andrew Hayes 2 18 Joint 3rd
Dave Scott 3 8  
Dave Scott 4 15  
Nigel Jones 5 6  
Nigel Jones 6 4  
Louise Hubbard 7 4  
Louise Hubbard 8 3  
Alan Bourner 9 0  
Alan Bourner 10 0  
Diana Wraight 11 6  
Diana Wraight 12 0  
Grant Nixon 13 0  
Grant Nixon 14 0  
Paul Lam 15 3  
Paul Lam 16 7  
Keith Fraiser 17 1  
Keith Fraiser 18 2  
Terry Luckings 19 1  
Terry Luckings 20 5  
Roger Nolan 21 3  
Roger Nolan 22 10  
Anne Blunt 23 0  
Anne Blunt 24 0  
Henry Slack 25 1  
Henry Slack 26 4  
Trevor Gandon 27 18 Joint 3rd
Trevor Gandon 28 20 2nd
Bob Cotter 29 0  
Bob Cotter 30 4  
Clive Arundell 31 13  
Clive Arundell 32 5  
Jim Buckley 33 3  
Jim Buckley 34 0  
John Brimecombe 35 0  
John Brimecombe 36 1  
Gary Botten 37 7  
Gary Botten 38 9  
Janis Spice 39 0  
Janis Spice 40 11  
Keith Tomlins 41 0  
Keith Tomlins 42 0  
Sorted by image score
 
Author Image No Total for image Top three positions
Andrew Hayes 1 24 1st
Trevor Gandon 28 20 2nd
Andrew Hayes 2 18 Joint 3rd
Trevor Gandon 27 18 Joint 3rd
Dave Scott 4 15  
Clive Arundell 31 13  
Janis Spice 40 11  
Roger Nolan 22 10  
Gary Botten 38 9  
Dave Scott 3 8  
Paul Lam 16 7  
Gary Botten 37 7  
Nigel Jones 5 6  
Diana Wraight 11 6  
Terry Luckings 20 5  
Clive Arundell 32 5  
Nigel Jones 6 4  
Louise Hubbard 7 4  
Henry Slack 26 4  
Bob Cotter 30 4  
Louise Hubbard 8 3  
Paul Lam 15 3  
Roger Nolan 21 3  
Jim Buckley 33 3  
Keith Fraiser 18 2  
Keith Fraiser 17 1  
Terry Luckings 19 1  
Henry Slack 25 1  
John Brimecombe 36 1  
Alan Bourner 9 0  
Alan Bourner 10 0  
Diana Wraight 12 0  
Grant Nixon 13 0  
Grant Nixon 14 0  
Anne Blunt 23 0  
Anne Blunt 24 0  
Bob Cotter 29 0  
Jim Buckley 34 0  
John Brimecombe 35 0  
Janis Spice 39 0  
Keith Tomlins 41 0  
Keith Tomlins 42 0  

Last Updated on 21/09/2016 by David Wigham Results 2016-17

    Home | About Us | Programme | Gallery | Articles | Find Us | Join/Contact Us | Links | Competitions | Club News | Results | Members Area  
bottom_corner.gif